The Reg Lever Cup

Final Table October 2018-March 2019

Billie Gray Memorial trophy and scroll winners click here


Posn   Av. Points    Av.Score    Played    Name
----   -----------   --------    ------    -----------------------
  1       17.21       444.25       19      Lynne Kay
  2       17.13       431.07       19      Sandie Simonis
  3       16.86       439.32       22      Diane Pratesi
  4       16.55       456.90       21      Vincent Boyle
  5       16.31       453.77       16      Philip Nelkon
  6       16.09       432.85       16      Colin Parker
  7       16.08       432.37       19      Philip Cohen
  8       15.91       436.76       11      Quentin Baker
  9       15.81       435.08       24      Jonny Maitland
 10       15.60       419.30       21      Karen Game
----    ----------   --------    ------    ----------------------
 11       15.58       418.72       19      Pana Pugalia
 12       15.50       457.29       14      Elie Dangoor
 13       15.47       420.89       18      James Burley
 14       15.00       421.43       23      David Shenkin
 15       14.94       439.78       26      Paul Coyle
 16       14.90       407.90       39      Pam Vahed
 17       14.37       433.02       15      Jared Robinson
 18       14.10       411.90       10      David White
 19       14.07       405.08       29      Graham Bonham
 20       13.98       419.03       22      Alastair Keens-Douglas
----    ----------   --------    ------    ----------------------
 21       13.68       408.71       14      Clive Whichelow
 22       13.67       410.75       12      Ian Gucklhorn
 23       13.55       403.74       22      Lee Graham
 24       13.20       382.07       10      Jenny Clifford
 25       13.00       382.87       10      Jenny Albon
 26       12.62       427.19       21      Moira Conway
 27       12.54       380.24       39      Ena McNamara
 28       12.42       391.58       19      Mary Brodbin
 29       12.10       390.57       10      Janet Adams
 30       11.90       394.72       20      Priscilla Encarnacion
----    ----------   --------    ------    ----------------------
 31       11.77       397.58       26      Victoria Kingham
 32       11.47       393.91       15      Andy Gray
 33       11.30       369.63       20      Jake Berliner
 34       11.28       393.83       18      Rachel Bingham
 35       11.27       376.20       15      Sharon Landau
 36       11.20       382.37       10      Barbara Dein
 37       11.17       393.25       12      Cody McCormick
 38       11.08       350.95       13      Sue Joseph
 39       11.00       384.73       16      Linda Bird
 40       11.00       361.45       28      Maggie Fleming
----    ----------   --------    ------    ----------------------
 41       10.97       373.19       18      Malcolm Shaw
 42       10.85       364.88       20      Philippa Morris
 43       10.79       372.36       14      Sandy Amber
 44       10.78       380.25       20      Kim Phipps
 45       10.48       363.46       23      Lyn Rackham
 46       10.41       393.87       22      Marian Hamer
 47       10.33       379.30       18      Barbara Morris
 48       10.00       390.08       24      Ruth Cawsey
 49        9.88       386.23       13      Peter Dolgenos
 50        9.88       356.35       16      Lynda Salter
----    ----------   --------    ------    ----------------------
 51        9.74       353.34       31      Shirley Cave
 52        9.66       380.44       40      Joseph Bennett
 53        9.57       373.64       14      Marian Cuckson
 54        9.52       353.27       25      Stuart May
 55        9.12       348.12       17      Elayne Kingaby
 56        9.02       345.85       29      Susan Thorne
 57        9.00       387.53       26      Baldip Kaur
 58        8.91       381.85       11      Eileen Anderson
 59        8.90       363.32       21      Phyllis Fernandez
 60        8.90       371.67       10      Jennie Munday
----    ----------   --------    ------    ----------------------
 61        8.54       336.64       12      Christine Rumball
 62        8.41       352.48       27      Viv Bishop
 63        8.40       348.80       10      Alison Stilwell
 64        8.37       345.11       19      Renee Gilbert
 65        8.30       377.57       10      Jenni Chan
 66        8.25       361.40       20      Pamela Kikumu
 67        8.23       346.71       15      Betty Balding
 68        8.23       306.05       13      Barbara Ghodse
 69        8.03       348.79       39      Colin St Hill
 70        7.95       339.67       21      Irene Kahan
----    ----------   --------    ------    ----------------------
 71        7.95       345.51       19      Pat Taylor
 72        7.86       356.27       28      Janet Bonham
 73        7.36       356.91       25      Christine Jennings
 74        7.08       332.32       13      Florence Fontaine
 75        6.91       346.00       11      Bridget Elton
 76        6.88       337.01       24      Joyce Hoffbrand
 77        6.74       350.05       19      John Simon
 78        6.27       341.88       11      Karen Roston
 79        6.00       327.11       31      Doreen Moses
 80        5.26       330.67       19      Marion McAusland
----    ----------   --------    ------    ----------------------
 81        5.00       303.57       10      Julie Higgins
 82        4.69       326.36       13      Syed Miqdad Raza
 83        4.64       312.12       14      Douglas Joseph
 84        4.50       314.83       10      Philip Moleman
 85        3.85       315.62       13      Jill Green
 86        3.75       306.56       12      Freda Marcus
 87        3.45       311.24       11      Naomi Ajibade

Most improved players are
Sue Joseph          +3.99 - wins the Billie Gray Trophy
Mary Brodbin         2.98
Julie Higgins        2.70
Jenni Chan           2.51

-----   ---------------------   ----------------------------------
The following win scrolls for highest word scores
Gold:   Jonny Maitland          - EXERTION - 194 - 12/12/18
Silver: Quentin Baker           - BROWSERS - 185 - 04/10/18
        Victoria Kingham        - ANTIQUES - 185 - 15/11/18
Bronze: Phil Nelkon             - PONTIFEX - 167 - 13/03/19
-----   ---------------------   ----------------------------------
The following won a scroll for their highest single game scores:
Gold   (650 and over): None
Silver (550 and over): None
Bronze (450 and over): Joseph Bennett, Lyn Rackham, Duncan Cook

The following did not complete the required ten games so will not be eligible for MIP prizes next season
Posn   Av. Points    Av.Score    Played    Name
----   -----------   --------    ------    -----------------------
  1       18.50       389.33        2      Sandy Delroy
  2       14.50       417.67        8      David Holmes
  3       14.29       384.05        7      Shailain Shah
  4       13.67       427.22        3      Maurice McParland
  5       13.50       403.50        6      Gail Grainger
  6       12.50       373.67        2      Greg Neal
  7       11.60       383.33        5      Andrew Lane
  8       11.00       371.75        4      Dan Smith
  9       10.75       376.67        8      Sally Fiszman
 10       10.20       365.07        5      Duncan Cook
----    ----------   --------    ------    ----------------------
 11       10.00       377.10        7      Norma Galley
 12       10.00       373.48        9      Eileen Harihara
 13        9.78       377.41        9      Damian O'Malley
 14        6.75       363.17        4      Gloria Stein
 15        6.57       346.00        7      Kirti Shah
 16        5.29       338.24        7      Christopher Howe
 17        4.67       333.17        6      Ruth Hanchett
 18        4.00       352.00        1      Angele Andrews
 19        3.50       305.29        8      Janis Stein
 20        1.00       289.00        1      Shaun Livingston

Main IndexReturn to topFor distribution of prizes and prize money see here

Final table for April - September 2018 season click here.
Final table for April - September 2017 season click hereFinal table for October 2017 - March 2018 season click here
Final table for April - September 2016 season click hereFinal table for October 2016 - March 2017 season click here
Final table for April - September 2015 season click hereFinal table for October 2015 - March 2016 season click here
Final table for April - September 2014 season click hereFinal table for October 2014 - March 2015 season click here
Final table for April - September 2013 season click hereFinal table for October 2013 - March 2014 season click here
Final table for April - September 2012 season click hereFinal table for October 2012 - March 2013 season click here
Final table for April - September 2011 season click hereFinal table for October 2011 - March 2012 season click here
Final table for April - September 2010 season click hereFinal table for October 2010 - March 2011 season click here
Final table for April - September 2009 season click hereFinal table for October 2009 - March 2010 season click here
Final table for April - September 2008 season click hereFinal table for October 2008 - March 2009 season click here
Final table for April - September 2007 season click hereFinal table for October 2007 - March 2008 season click here
Final table for April - September 2006 season click hereFinal table for October 2006 - March 2007 season click here
Final table for April - September 2005 season click hereFinal table for October 2005 - March 2006 season click here
Final table for April - September 2004 season click hereFinal table for October 2004 - March 2005 season click here
Final table for April - September 2003 season click here Final table for October 2003 - March 2004 season click here
Final table for April - September 2001 season click here Final table for October 2000 - March 2001 season click here

Fixture RulesGames RulesSunday DrivesNewsHonoursCommittee/MembersHandicapped Pairs

2019